The Reformed Pilates instructor team gathered in the studio
Reformed Pilates

Now Forming · Central Tucson

Central Tucson is Coming

Be one of the first to experience Tucson's newest luxury reformer Pilates studio.

Join our VIP Interest List for exclusive founding member pricing, early access, and grand opening updates.

VIP Interest List

Reserve your spot

We'll only contact you regarding Central Tucson updates and exclusive founding member offers.

By submitting this form, you agree to receive marketing emails and text messages from Reformed Pilates.

Two Reformed Pilates instructors smiling together in the studio

Why Reformed Pilates

More Than Pilates

At Reformed Pilates, we believe movement should challenge, inspire, and transform.

Our signature 50-minute reformer classes combine strength, mobility, endurance, and core training into one efficient, full-body workout. Every class is coached by highly trained instructors who provide modifications and progressions for every fitness level.

Whether you're brand new to Pilates or an experienced athlete, you'll feel welcomed from your very first class.

Learn

Learn About Reformed Pilates

Our classes are open to all ability levels—no previous experience required.

Sign up for any class that works best with your schedule through the Reformed Pilates app or website.

Please arrive 10 minutes early for your first class and wear whatever you're most comfortable working out in.

Good to Know

New Client FAQ

Our Method is designed to teach all ability levels.

Every instructor provides modifications and progressions for every exercise so you can work at your own pace.

If you are pre/post natal or have an active injury, we recommend (or may require) an Intro Private Session before joining a group class.

Like any workout program, consistency creates results.

Depending on your goals, we recommend attending approximately three classes each week.

Our signature 12 Classes Per Month Membership helps clients see and feel results in as little as 30 days.

Members may attend up to one class each day.

Show Up Early

Please arrive at least 10 minutes before your first class.

This gives your instructor time to:

  • Set up your reformer
  • Explain equipment
  • Discuss injuries
  • Review modifications

Late arrivals may be asked to reschedule.

The Workout

Classes are 50 minutes. Typical flow:

  • Core
  • Upper Body
  • Lower Body
  • Cool Down Stretch

While the overall structure remains consistent, exercises and accessories change regularly to keep workouts challenging, engaging, and fun.

What To Wear / Bring

  • Comfortable workout clothes
  • Water bottle

Grip socks are optional and available for purchase in studio.

If you don't own grip socks, barefoot is perfectly acceptable.

Please silence and store cell phones during class.

Clients must be at least 16 years old.

Clients aged 16–17 require parental consent.

A parent or legal guardian must sign the studio waiver before the first class.

Reformed Pilates reserves the right to refuse service if participation is not deemed an appropriate fit.

To provide the safest and highest-quality class experience, personal headphones and earbuds are not permitted during class.

Our instructors provide continuous coaching, movement cues, and form corrections throughout each workout.

Remaining fully engaged helps ensure both safety and the best possible results.

The Reformed Pilates community celebrating together in the studio

Ready to Experience Reformed Pilates?

Join the Central Tucson VIP list today and receive exclusive updates, founding member offers, and early access before we officially open.

Join the VIP List